Filter events by label

Concert Exhibition Film Conversation Dance Workshop Panel Kid Theatre Conference Seminar
Follow Us
TR EN
Filter events by label
06 NOV MON
-
07 NOV TUE
6

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

10:30

Jazz in High Schools Özel Şişli Terakki Lisesi

Özel Şişli Terakki Lisesi

14:00

Jazz in High Schools SEV Amerikan Koleji

SEV Amerikan Koleji

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Ulf & Eric Wakenius Duo

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Christian Scott

Zorlu PSM, Drama Stage

08 NOV WED
6

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

10:00

Jazz in High Schools Saint Benoit Fransız Lisesi

Saint Benoit High School

13:00

Jazz in High Schools Galatasaray Lisesi

Galatasaray High School

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Authentic Anatolian Project

Akbank Sanat

21:30

Mehmet Uluğ Night: Emin Fındıkoğlu +12

Babylon

09 NOV THU
8

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

13:15

Jazz in High Schools Özel Enka Lisesi

Özel Enka High School

15:30

Jazz in High School İstanbul Amerikan Robert Lisesi

İstanbul Amerikan Robert High School

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Hakan Başar Quartet

Saint Benoit High School

20:00

Purple is the Color

Saint Benoit High School

20:00

Şenay Lambaoğlu Akustik

Summart Art Center

21:30

Shabaka & The Ancestors

Babylon

10 NOV FRI
1

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

11 NOV SAT
12

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

11:00

Creative Dance Courses for Children

Akbank Sanat

11:30

I Am Designing My Own Bag (Ages 6 - 14 Years Old)

Akbank Sanat

13:00

Everybody Loves Jazz

Akbank Sanat

14:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

15:00

Jazz with Kids: Once Upon a Jazz

Akbank Sanat

15:00

Swing Jazz Workshop / Solo Jazz Dance Workshop (Kadıköy)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

15:00

Jazz at the Tea Time (Mr. Cas Hotels)

Mr. Cas Hotels

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Benedikt Jahnel Trio

Akbank Sanat

21:00

Bonobo

Volkswagen Arena

22:30

Kenan Doğulu "İhtimaller"

Babylon

12 NOV SUN
4

10:30

Jazzy Brunch (Bizim Tepe, Tepe Majeur)

Bizim Tepe, Tepe Majeur

18:00

Amina Figarova Sextet

Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall

19:00

Social Inclusion Band

Babylon

20:30

Chucho Valdés & Gonzalo Rubalcaba (100%) Trance (75%)

Cemal Reşit Rey Concert Hall

13 NOV MON
2

21:00

Howe Gelb Piano Trio

Babylon

21:30

Ximo Tebar Quartet

Nardis

14 NOV TUE
6

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

15:00

Jazz at the Tea Time (Pera Palace Hotel Jumeirah)

Pera Palace Hotel Jumeirah

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

20:30

TRT Jazz Orchestra & Sibel Köse

Caddebostan Culture Center

21:00

Quincy Jones Presents Alfredo Rodríguez Trio

Babylon

21:30

Ximo Tebar Quartet

Nardis

15 NOV WED
5

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Çağrı Sertel “Instant”

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Emir Ersoy Quartera Feat. Türkü Turan

Caddebostan Culture Center

21:30

Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet

Babylon

16 NOV THU
8

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

10:00

Jazz in High School Özel Alman Lisesi

Özel Alman Lisesi

13:00

Jazz in High Schools Avusturya Lisesi

Avusturya Lisesi

18:30

Ahmet Ilgaz History of Jazz

Akbank Sanat

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

20:30

Baki Duyarlar Kemenjazz Group

Caddebostan Culture Center

21:00

Evrencan Gündüz Quintet

Moda Stage

21:30

Ala.ni

Babylon

17 NOV FRI
5

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Ahmet Ilgaz History of Jazz

Akbank Sanat

22:00

Sattas

Moda Stage

22:30

Ephemerals

Babylon

23:59

DJ Nomad (Vulcandance / Africaine 808 / Berlin)

Babylon

18 NOV SAT
11

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

11:00

Creative Dance Courses for Children

Akbank Sanat

11:30

Sarkis / Watercolor in Water Workshop (For 6-12 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

14:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

15:00

Jazz with Kids: Once Upon a Jazz

Akbank Sanat

15:00

Swing Jazz Workshop / Jazz Tap Dance Workshop (Kadıköy)

Istanbul Lindy Hoppers' Stüdyo Savoy

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Sanat Deliorman & Kaan Bıyıkoğlu Duo

Akbank Sanat

19:00

Çağıl Kaya “şimdilik her şey yolunda”

Akbank Sanat

22:30

Mop Mop Feat. Anthony Joseph

Babylon

23:59

Midnight Sessions: DJ Style-Ist

Babylon

19 NOV SUN
1

10:30

Jazzy Brunch (Tamirane)

Tamirane

20 NOV MON
1

18:00

Jazz on Campus Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi

Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi

21 NOV TUE
4

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Jazz on Campus İzmir Ege Üniversitesi

İzmir Ege Üniversitesi (Prof. Yusuf Vardar MÖTBE Kültür Merkezi)

18:30

Sakine Çil“Ai Weiwei and Ceramic Art”

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

22 NOV WED
4

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Jazz on Campus Eskişehir Anadolu Üniversitesi

Eskişehir Anadolu Üniversitesi

18:30

Prof. Dr. Taner DamcıCorpulence in Art

Akbank Sanat

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

23 NOV THU
5

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

18:00

Jazz on Campus Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi

Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Ahmet Ilgaz History of Jazz

Akbank Sanat

24 NOV FRI
2

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

18:30

Ahmet Ilgaz History of Jazz

Akbank Sanat

25 NOV SAT
9

ExhibitionBlack Noise

Akbank Sanat

11:00

Creative Dance Courses for Children

Akbank Sanat

11:30

Toy Sculpture Workshop

Akbank Sanat

11:30

Akbank Children's Theatre / Gorilla

Akbank Sanat

13:15

Mozaik Heykel Atölyesi (7-14 yaş)

Akbank Sanat

14:30

Aerial Dance

Akbank Sanat

15:15

Printing Workshop for Kids (For 5-8 Ages)

Akbank Sanat

Dance Classes for Adult

Akbank Sanat

17:00

Family Mosaic Workshop

Akbank Sanat

26 NOV SUN
-

Add event to your calendar

Subscribe to Newsletter